Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

Looking for a Stake Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The closest current option is a first-deposit match of 200% up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit. Here is how the offer works, what the wagering rules mean and how to use the available code.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The closest offer to a Stake Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

A $100 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. Instead, Stake Casino offers a deposit-based welcome bonus: you deposit at least $10, then the casino adds 200% of that deposit up to a maximum bonus of $2,000. You need to use an eligible code when registering or within the permitted time after opening the account.

TermDetails
Bonus200% of the first deposit, up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× the combined deposit and bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit amount while wagering
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review
Cash-out conditionThe account must be verified to cash out bonus winnings

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering. The 40× calculation applies to that combined $300, so the wagering target is $12,000. That is turnover, not a fee, and it does not guarantee a win.

The key number is the combined balance

With a $10 deposit, the 200% match is $20. The combined amount is $30, so 40× wagering would be $1,200. With a $1,000 deposit, the bonus is $2,000 and the combined amount is $3,000, creating a $120,000 wagering target.

Which promo code gives you the strongest welcome offer?

The main code to consider is SMPBONUS. It gives the 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. That rakeback is linked to the Stake VIP Club and becomes available after you reach Bronze level, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

There are also two other welcome codes. STAKESPIKE provides the 200% match up to $2,000 without the rakeback add-on. EXTRA200 provides a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering. Choose one code rather than assuming the benefits combine.

CodeOfferUseful detail
SMPBONUS200% up to $2,000Adds 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% up to $2,000Welcome match without the rakeback add-on
EXTRA200200% up to $1,000Includes 40× wagering

Enter the code before the 24-hour window closes

The code must be entered during sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registration. The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

Start registration

Visit Stake Casino and select Register. Provide your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Add your basic details

After registration, enter the basic personal information required for Level 1 KYC, including your home address and date of birth.

Choose your code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during sign-up. If you have already registered, use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The welcome match is calculated from the qualifying first deposit, subject to the offer terms.

Wait for the review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Keep your account details accurate, as verification is required before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

For Australian players, Stake in Australia provides casino games, live tables and sportsbook access from one account. The cashier supports cards, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies, although the payment option shown to you can depend on the account and method.

How the 40× wagering rule works in practice

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus the bonus. That means a larger deposit can create a much larger turnover target. Work out the amount before claiming so you know what the promotion involves.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× target
$10$20$30$1,200
$100$200$300$12,000
$500$1,000$1,500$60,000
$1,000$2,000$3,000$120,000

The maximum bet while wagering the bonus is 1% of the deposit amount. On a $100 deposit, that makes the maximum permitted bet $1. On a $500 deposit, it is $5. The limit is based on the deposit, not on the size of the bonus.

Keep every bonus wager within the bet limit

A bonus wager above the 1% deposit limit can affect your eligibility. Staying within the rule is especially important when switching between slots, table games and sports bets.

Which games contribute towards the bonus target?

Different products contribute at different rates. Slots count at 100%, sports bets count at 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. So a $100 slot wager contributes $100 to the turnover target, while a $100 sports bet contributes $75 and a $100 blackjack wager contributes about $25.

  • Slots: 100% contribution
  • Sports bets: 75% contribution
  • Table games such as blackjack: approximately 25% contribution

Stake Casino has 38,465 casino games, including slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. There are also more than 170 live dealer tables. The average RTP across the platform is 96.5%, though RTP is a long-term mathematical figure rather than a promise for an individual session.

Some games are available in demo mode. Stake Originals, including Stake Slide and Limbo, use provably fair technology, allowing results to be independently verified. Game integrity is also checked by GameCheck, an independent auditing body.

What happens after the welcome offer?

The main ongoing reward is weekly rakeback through the Stake VIP Club. Once you reach Bronze, at $10,000 in lifetime wagering, you can receive 3.5% weekly rakeback. It runs automatically every week indefinitely and returns a percentage of the house edge.

Level rangeWagering milestoneBenefits mentioned
Bronze$10,000 lifetime wagering3.5% weekly rakeback
Next level$50,000VIP benefits and boosts
Next level$100,000VIP benefits and boosts
Further levels$250,000-$2,500,000Increasing loyalty benefits
Further levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000Higher-tier benefits
Highest tier$25,000,000+Top VIP level

The club also includes weekly and monthly Boost bonuses based on recent play, level-up cash payments and money back on losses when a player levels up. Dedicated VIP hosts are available at higher tiers, with bespoke benefits, reloads and rakeback also included among the programme benefits. Free or bonus-money wagers count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

Ready to compare the welcome codes?Check the 200% match, the 40× calculation and the 1% maximum-bet rule before selecting the offer that suits your budget.

Payments, verification and getting your winnings

Stake Casino supports deposits through Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin and BNB. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro cards.

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds and there is no cap on the amount withdrawn in one transaction. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process. Withdrawals carry small transaction fees that vary by method, and bonus winnings require a verified account before cash-out.

Level 1 KYC asks for basic personal details after registration.
Level 2 KYC requires photo ID before depositing.
Level 3 KYC can ask for proof of address at high transaction volumes.
Level 4 KYC can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks.
There is no single-transaction withdrawal limit and no win limit.

Play with a budget that stays comfortable

A deposit match uses real money and comes with a sizeable wagering target. Treat it as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses. Set a budget before you deposit and avoid increasing it to chase a result.

Stake Casino offers daily, weekly and monthly loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits. You can also choose product exclusion for Casino or Sports, take a Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month, or use indefinite self-exclusion. Decreasing limits apply immediately, while increases have a 24-hour cooling-off period.

Account security tools include SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, with support offered in 17 languages.

Keep the terms in front of youBefore using a welcome code, check your deposit, calculate the wagering target and set a limit you are happy to keep.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Stake Casino offer a $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The current promotion is a deposit-based welcome offer rather than a no-deposit bonus. You can receive a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 with a minimum deposit of $10.

What is the best code for the Stake welcome bonus?

SMPBONUS gives the 200% match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE gives the same maximum match without the rakeback add-on, while EXTRA200 gives a 200% match up to $1,000.

How long do I have to enter a promo code?

Enter the code during registration or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $12,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount while wagering the bonus. For example, a $100 deposit has a $1 maximum bet.

Do table games count towards wagering?

Yes. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75% and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days.

How do I qualify for weekly rakeback?

Weekly rakeback of 3.5% becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.