Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim Instead

Looking for a Stake Casino $25 No Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Here’s how it works in plain English, so you can decide whether it suits your budget.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The current welcome offer and how it replaces a no-deposit bonus

The current promotion is a deposit-based bonus rather than a $25 no-deposit reward. Make a qualifying first deposit of at least $10 and the bonus adds 200% of that deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $2,000. In other words, a $100 deposit can attract a $200 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit can attract the full $2,000 maximum.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit while wagering

After Login, enter your Promo Code; this is a deposit bonus rather than a Free Spins No Deposit offer. Casino Stake also offers 3.5% weekly rakeback through the SMPBONUS code, although rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club.

The important difference

A no-deposit bonus normally lets you start without adding funds. This welcome offer needs a first deposit, and the bonus balance has wagering conditions before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

How to claim the welcome bonus with the right code

You need to apply the code during registration or within 24 hours of creating the account. The code can be added later through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer, but the 24-hour window still applies. The account must also meet the registration requirements, including confirming that you are 18 or older and agreeing to the terms.

Register an account

Provide your email address, create a username and password, and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Complete the basic details

Add your home address and date of birth after registration for the first KYC level.

Choose a code

Use SMPBONUS for the 200% match up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback, STAKESPIKE for the 200% match up to $2,000, or EXTRA200 for the 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering.

Enter the code promptly

Add it during sign-up or open Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registration.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method, then allow the bonus to be credited after review.

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Pick one code rather than trying to combine the offers. SMPBONUS is the only one of the three listed codes that adds the 3.5% weekly rakeback feature.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?Choose the code that matches how you plan to play, then check the amount shown before confirming your deposit.

Wagering examples: see what 40× really means

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. That makes the starting figures worth checking before you claim anything.

DepositBonusCombined amount40× wagering target
$10$20$30$1,200
$100$200$300$12,000
$1,000$2,000$3,000$120,000

For example, a $100 deposit receives a $200 bonus. The combined $300 is multiplied by 40, giving a $12,000 wagering target. That is turnover, not a fee and not a promise that you will finish with $12,000. Gambling outcomes can move up or down while you play.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

During bonus wagering, the maximum allowed bet is 1% of the original deposit. With a $100 deposit, that means a maximum bet of $1 while the wagering requirement is active.

Which games contribute towards the bonus requirement?

Not every wager contributes at the same rate. Slots make the full contribution, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. That means the same amount of play can produce different progress depending on the product you choose.

ProductContribution
Slots100%
Sports bets75%
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%

Using the $12,000 example, $100 of slot wagering contributes $100 towards the target. The same $100 in sports bets contributes $75, while $100 on a table game contributes approximately $25. These are progress calculations, not changes to the amount you stake.

The casino offers slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live tables, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. Its sportsbook covers more than 30 sports and 15 esports. The average RTP across the platform is 96.5%, but RTP is a long-run statistical figure and does not predict the result of one session.

Rakeback and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

SMPBONUS adds 3.5% weekly rakeback to the welcome promotion, but the recurring rakeback feature is available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Rakeback runs automatically each week once that level is reached and returns a percentage of the house edge.

Level or rangeLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Further levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, reloads, money back on losses when levelling up, and tailored benefits from a dedicated host at higher tiers. Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings. That is separate from the first-deposit bonus, which still has its 40× requirement and 1% maximum-bet rule.

Verification, withdrawals and practical account details

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. KYC starts with basic personal details, then may move to photo ID, proof of address, and source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, large wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

MethodProcessing detailTransaction limit
CryptocurrencyProcessed immediately or within secondsNo single-transaction withdrawal limit
Bank transferUp to 3 business days to processNo single-transaction withdrawal limit

Supported options include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, SOL, XRP, BCH, USDC and BNB. Withdrawals carry small transaction fees that vary by method. There is no win limit.

The platform can be used in a mobile browser, through its Progressive Web App, with an Android APK or via an iOS home-screen shortcut. Security features include SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault.

Set limits before you play

A bonus should fit your entertainment budget, rather than push you beyond it. Stake provides tools for setting loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits on daily, weekly or monthly schedules. You can also choose net-loss limits, exclude casino or sports products, take a Break in Play, or use indefinite self-exclusion.

Use a deposit limit before adding funds.
Set a loss or wager limit that matches your budget.
Remember that decreasing a limit takes effect immediately.
Allow 24 hours for an increased limit to take effect.
Use Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month if you need time away.
Choose indefinite self-exclusion if you want to stop; the minimum period before a reactivation review is 6 months.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7, with live chat responses typically within 20 minutes and email responses within 24 hours. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so stop if play no longer feels controlled.

Check the terms before depositingThe key figures are simple: $10 minimum deposit, 200% match up to $2,000, 40× wagering and a 1% maximum bet during wagering.

FAQ

$25 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Stake Casino have a $25 no-deposit bonus?

The current promotion is a first-deposit match rather than a $25 no-deposit bonus. You need to deposit at least $10 to qualify for the 200% match.

How much is the Stake Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. The minimum deposit is $10.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 combined amount and a $12,000 wagering target.

Which code gives the bonus and rakeback?

SMPBONUS gives the 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. The code must be entered during sign-up or within 24 hours through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

When can bonus winnings be withdrawn?

The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process.

When does weekly rakeback become available?

Weekly rakeback of 3.5% becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.