Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for a Stake Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit offer? The closest current promotion is a 200% first-deposit match of up to $2,000, with several codes and clear wagering rules to check before you play.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The current offer: a 200% deposit match up to $2,000

There is no free spins offer identified for Stake Casino. Instead, the main promotion is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. You need to deposit at least $10, and the bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on your deposit plus the bonus.

For example, a $100 deposit can produce a $200 bonus. That gives you $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds for the wagering calculation. At 40×, the required wagering amount would be $12,000. This is turnover, not a fee, and it does not promise a profit.

TermRule
Bonus amount200% of the first deposit, up to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit while wagering
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review

The 1% maximum bet matters

While clearing the bonus, your maximum allowed bet is 1% of the original deposit. With a $100 deposit, that means a maximum bet of $1. Keep this rule in mind before choosing a stake.

Which promo code suits your first deposit?

The code you use changes the extra attached to the welcome promotion. SMPBONUS gives the 200% match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE gives the same 200% match up to $2,000 without the rakeback add-on. EXTRA200 gives a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering.

CodeOfferExtra term
SMPBONUS200% up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% up to $2,000No rakeback add-on
EXTRA200200% up to $1,00040× wagering

Choose your code before registering

SMPBONUS is the useful choice if the rakeback feature matters to you. If you only want the larger match without that extra, STAKESPIKE keeps the offer at up to $2,000.

Register

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, enter your email address, create a username and password, and confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Add the code

Enter your chosen promo code during sign-up. You can also use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer, but the code must be added within 24 hours of registration.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The first-deposit match is then reviewed before being credited.

Wait for crediting

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Check that the promotion appears on your account before relying on the bonus balance.

How the wagering requirement works across games

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, but different product types contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

That means a $100 wager on a slot counts as $100 towards the requirement. A $100 sports bet counts as $75, while a $100 blackjack wager counts as approximately $25. Honestly, this is the part most people skip when comparing a headline bonus.

ProductContribution$100 wager counts as
Slots100%$100
Sports bets75%$75
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%Approximately $25
Calculate the required turnover from the deposit and bonus together.
Keep every bonus wager at or below 1% of the original deposit.
Use the contribution rate for the product you choose.
Remember that bonus winnings require a verified account before cashing out.
Ready to use the welcome offer?Pick one code, enter it within 24 hours of registering, and check the wagering terms before placing your first bet.

What you can play while you work through the offer

Stake Casino has 38,465 casino games, including slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. There are also more than 170 live dealer tables, with live content supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play.

The wider platform includes 320+ exclusive titles and Stake Originals such as Stake Slide and Limbo. Stake Originals use provably fair technology, so results can be independently verified. Games are checked by GameCheck, an independent auditing body, and the average platform RTP is 96.5%.

If you also enjoy sports, the sportsbook covers 30+ sports and 15+ esports. Listed options include soccer, tennis, horse racing, American football, basketball, cricket, CS2 and Dota 2. The wagering contribution still matters, so sports bets count at 75% when linked to the welcome bonus.

Demo play is available for some games

Some games offer a demo mode, which can help you understand the format before using real money. Gambling still involves real financial risk when you switch to cash play.

Weekly rakeback and the Stake VIP Club

The 3.5% weekly rakeback connected with SMPBONUS is also part of the broader VIP setup. Rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Once available, it runs automatically each week indefinitely and returns a percentage of the house edge.

Level rangeLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Higher levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, Recent Play Bonuses that return money on losses when you level up, reloads and dedicated VIP hosts at higher tiers. Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

Deposits, verification and cashing out winnings

Stake Casino from Australia supports card and wallet options including Mastercard, Visa, Visa Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay and bank transfer. Crypto options include BTC, ETH, USDT, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, Tron, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, USDC and BNB, among others. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro.

Account checks are staged by KYC level. Level 1 asks for basic personal details such as your home address and date of birth. Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing. At higher transaction volumes, Level 3 can request proof of address, while Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, large wins or AML checks.

MethodProcessing timeTransaction limit
CryptoImmediately or within secondsNo single-transaction limit
Bank transferUp to 3 business daysNo single-transaction limit

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds and there is no win limit or single-transaction withdrawal limit. Withdrawals carry small fees that vary by method. Bonus winnings can only be cashed out after the account has been verified.

Safer ways to manage your play

The platform provides daily, weekly and monthly loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits. You can also exclude yourself from Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely. Break in Play options last 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.

Decreasing a limit takes effect immediately. Increasing a limit has a 24-hour cooling-off period. Indefinite self-exclusion has a minimum six-month period before an account reactivation review, and account closure is available at any time.

Set a limit before you deposit

Treat the bonus as entertainment, not income. Decide what you can afford to lose, set a deposit or loss limit, and stop if gambling no longer feels enjoyable.

Mobile access, security and support

Mobile access is available through a Progressive Web App, an Android APK, an iOS home-screen shortcut and a mobile browser. The mobile version offers the same features as the desktop experience, while account security includes SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault for an additional fund-security layer.

Support runs 24/7 through live chat and email. Live chat responses are typically within 20 minutes, while email responses are within 24 hours. Support is available in 17 languages, including English, Arabic, French, German, Hindi, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese and Spanish.

For a broader Review, players usually focus on the welcome terms, game choice, payment options and support. The operator is Medium Rare N.V., established in 2017. Stake Casino operates under a Curaçao Gaming Authority licence numbered 145353 and a Curaçao eGaming licence numbered 8048/JAZ.

Make the terms work for youIf you choose to claim the Welcome Bonus, use the code within 24 hours, keep bets within the 1% cap and track your wagering as you play.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Stake Casino offer 25 free spins with no deposit?

There is no free spins offer identified. The main current promotion is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit.

What is the best Stake Casino promo code?

SMPBONUS gives a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE gives the same match without the rakeback add-on, while EXTRA200 offers up to $1,000.

How long do I have to enter a welcome bonus code?

Enter the code during registration or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the combined deposit and bonus amount. For a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus, the total is $300, so 40× would equal $12,000 in required turnover.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount while wagering the bonus. A $100 deposit therefore has a $1 maximum bet during the wagering period.

Do blackjack bets count towards wagering?

Yes. Table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25% to the wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while sports bets contribute 75%.

When can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days.

How do I qualify for weekly rakeback?

Weekly rakeback of 3.5% becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. It then runs automatically each week indefinitely.