Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: What You Can Claim Instead

Searching for Stake Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest current offer is a first-deposit match of 200% up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Here is how it works, how to claim it and what to check before you play.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The closest available offer: a 200% first-deposit match

Stake Casino’s main new-player promotion is a first-deposit match worth 200% up to $2,000. You need to deposit at least $10, and the wagering requirement is 40× the deposit plus the bonus. That means the bonus gives you extra playing funds, but it is not cash you can simply withdraw straight away.

The strongest code for the headline offer is SMPBONUS. It gives the 200% match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE also gives the 200% match up to $2,000, while EXTRA200 offers a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering.

Choose one code before you deposit

The welcome codes are different promotions. Pick the code that suits you, then enter it during sign-up or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

ItemTerm
Match200% first deposit
MaximumUp to $2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit amount while wagering
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

The process is fairly simple, but the 24-hour code window matters. Have your chosen code ready before you open the account. You must also be at least 18 to register.

Open registration

Visit Stake Casino and select Register. Enter your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Add your basic details

After registration, provide your home address and date of birth for Level 1 KYC verification.

Enter the code

Add SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during registration. If you have already registered, go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer and enter the code within 24 hours.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available method. The selected bonus is then reviewed and credited within 24-48 hours.

Play within the rules

Keep every bonus bet at or below 1% of the original deposit amount while the wagering requirement is active.

Verify before cashing out

Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

For readers comparing offers under the Stake Australia brand, the main decision is whether the extra 3.5% weekly rakeback attached to SMPBONUS is useful to you. It only becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

How much wagering does the 40× rule create?

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. A worked example makes the calculation easier.

  • Deposit $100.
  • A 200% match adds a $200 bonus.
  • The combined amount is $300.
  • 40 × $300 creates $12,000 in wagering.

That is the wagering target before the bonus winnings can be cashed out, subject to account verification and the other terms. A $10 deposit would create a $20 bonus, giving a $30 combined amount and a $1,200 wagering requirement.

The maximum bet is easy to miss

During bonus wagering, the maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount. With a $100 deposit, that means a maximum bonus-period bet of $1. Keep this rule in mind when choosing games and stake sizes.

Which games count towards bonus wagering?

Different products contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. This affects how quickly your qualifying wagering total builds.

ProductContribution
Slots100%
Sports bets75%
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%

For example, $100 wagered on slots counts as $100 towards the target. The same $100 on a game contributing 25% counts as approximately $25. If your aim is to track progress clearly, the contribution rate is just as important as the size of each bet.

The casino offers 38,465 games across slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. More than 170 live dealer tables are supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play.

Promo codes, rakeback and the VIP Club

SMPBONUS is the only listed welcome code that combines the 200% match up to $2,000 with 3.5% weekly rakeback. Rakeback returns a percentage of the house edge, and it runs automatically every week once you reach Bronze VIP status.

CodeWelcome offerExtra
SMPBONUS200% up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% up to $2,000No additional rakeback stated
EXTRA200200% up to $1,00040× wagering

The Stake VIP Club begins at Bronze after $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Further levels use lifetime wagering thresholds of $50,000, $100,000, ranges from $250,000 to $2,500,000, ranges from $2,500,000 to $25,000,000, and $25,000,000 or more.

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, money back on losses when levelling up, rakeback, reloads and bespoke benefits from a dedicated host at higher tiers. Wagers using free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

Ready to use a welcome code?Choose your preferred code before registering, then complete the deposit and wagering steps with the limits in mind.

Games, sports and mobile play at Stake Casino

Beyond the welcome promotion, the platform gives you plenty of ways to use a deposit. The casino has more than 320 exclusive titles, including Stake Originals such as Stake Slide and Limbo. Stake Originals use provably fair technology, so results can be independently verified, while games are tested by GameCheck.

The average RTP across the platform is 96.5%, although the result of any individual session can vary. Some games offer demo mode. The sportsbook covers 30+ sports and 15+ esports, including soccer, tennis, horse racing, American football, basketball, cricket, CS2 and Dota 2.

You can play through a mobile browser, Progressive Web App, Android APK or an iOS home-screen shortcut. The mobile version offers the same features as the desktop version. There is no native App Store or Google Play app.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, SOL, XRP, BCH, USDC and BNB. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro.

AreaWhat to expect
Crypto withdrawalsProcessed within seconds
Bank transfersUp to 3 business days to process
Withdrawal limitNo single-transaction limit
Win limitNo win limit
Bonus winningsAccount verification required before cash-out

Withdrawals carry small transaction fees that vary by method. KYC can move through four levels: basic personal details at Level 1, photo ID at Level 2, proof of address at Level 3 when prompted by high transaction volume, and source-of-funds documents at Level 4 for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks.

For account access, you can use a passkey and add two-factor authentication. Stake Vault provides an additional security layer for stored funds. Registration and bonus use should be treated as entertainment, with real-money losses possible.

Set limits before you start playing

Stake Casino provides several tools to help you keep your play within a budget. You can set daily, weekly or monthly loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits. Product exclusion can cover Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.

Use a deposit limit that matches your entertainment budget.
Set a loss or wager limit before playing with the welcome bonus.
Use Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month when you want time away.
Remember that decreasing limits take effect immediately.
Increasing limits have a 24-hour cooling-off period.
Indefinite self-exclusion has a minimum 6-month period before a reactivation review.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat responses are typically within 20 minutes, while email responses are typically within 24 hours. Support is available in 17 languages.

Keep the bonus rules beside your budgetA smaller deposit, a clear maximum stake and a set loss limit can make the promotion easier to manage.

FAQ

10 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the main Stake Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Which Stake Casino promo code includes rakeback?

SMPBONUS includes the 200% match up to $2,000 and 3.5% weekly rakeback. The rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze VIP level at $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

How long do I have to enter a welcome code?

Enter the code during registration or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How much do slots contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

Can bonus winnings be withdrawn immediately?

Your account must be verified and the 40× wagering requirement must be completed before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process.

What is the minimum age to register?

You must be at least 18 years old to register.