Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Looking for a Stake Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? The closest current welcome offer is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus. Here is how it works, what the codes do and where the practical limits sit.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The closest offer to a $50 deposit bonus

A $50 deposit can fit comfortably within Stake Casino’s welcome promotion. With a 200% match, a $50 deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $150 in bonus-related funds before wagering. The maximum bonus is $2,000, so the full match applies to deposits up to $1,000.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Example $50 deposit$100 bonus
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit while wagering
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review

A $50 example

For a $50 deposit and $100 bonus, the combined amount is $150. At 40×, the wagering target is $6,000. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is 1% of the original deposit, which is $0.50.

That example is the important bit. The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus amount. Also, the maximum bet is based on the original deposit, so a $50 deposit means a $0.50 maximum bet while the bonus is being wagered.

Which promo code suits a $50 deposit?

You have several welcome codes to choose from. SMPBONUS gives the 200% match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE gives the same 200% match up to $2,000 without the rakeback add-on. EXTRA200 gives a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering.

CodeOfferExtra
SMPBONUS200% up to $2,0003.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% up to $2,000No rakeback add-on
EXTRA200200% up to $1,00040× wagering

For a $50 deposit, the match itself is $100 with any of these codes because the deposit is below both bonus caps. The main difference is whether you want the rakeback feature attached to SMPBONUS. Rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze VIP level, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

Register an account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, then provide your email address and create a username and password. Confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Choose your code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during registration, or use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer after signing up.

Act within 24 hours

The code must be entered within 24 hours of registration. A bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Complete verification

Basic personal details, including your home address and date of birth, are required after registration. Your account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

Enter the code before you play

The code window is short: you have 24 hours after signing up. It is easier to add the code before making your first deposit and starting the wagering requirement.

How the 40× wagering rule works

Wagering is calculated on the deposit and bonus together. Using the $50 example, the calculation is $50 + $100 = $150, then $150 × 40 = $6,000. You need to place qualifying bets until that target is met before bonus winnings can be withdrawn, and verification is required for the cash-out.

Slots contribute 100% of the qualifying wager.
Sports bets contribute 75%.
Table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.
The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit while the bonus is being wagered.
Bonus winnings require a verified account before cash-out.

The contribution rate changes how quickly different products count towards the target. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 to wagering. A $100 sports bet contributes $75, while a $100 blackjack wager contributes approximately $25. The rules make slots the most direct route for counting the full stake, although every wager still carries real financial risk.

Keep the bet limit in mind

On a $50 deposit, the 1% rule means no more than $0.50 per bet while wagering the welcome bonus. The limit is tied to the deposit amount, not the balance in your account.

Rakeback and VIP rewards after the welcome offer

SMPBONUS includes 3.5% weekly rakeback as an extra feature, but rakeback becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Once available, the rakeback runs automatically each week.

The VIP Club continues through several wagering levels, from Bronze at $10,000 to the highest tier at $25,000,000 or more. Rewards can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, money back on losses when levelling up, reloads and dedicated VIP hosts at higher tiers. VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings.

Level or rangeLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Further levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Further levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

Voided bets do not count towards VIP progress, while wagers made with free or bonus money do count. The welcome offer and the VIP programme are separate features, so reaching Bronze is not required to use the deposit match itself.

What you can play while meeting the requirement

The casino has 38,465 games, including slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. There are more than 170 live dealer tables, with live content supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play.

Stake Originals include Stake Slide and Limbo. These games use provably fair technology, so results can be independently verified. Games are also tested by GameCheck, an independent auditing body, and the average RTP across the platform is 96.5%.

  • Slots contribute 100% to the welcome-offer wagering target.
  • Sports bets contribute 75%, with the sportsbook covering 30+ sports and 15+ esports.
  • Table games contribute approximately 25%, including blackjack.
  • Some games have a demo mode, which can help you understand the format before staking real money.

The same account also gives access to sports betting, with markets covering soccer, cricket, horse racing, American football, basketball, CS2 and Dota 2. Remember that the contribution rate matters when you are working through a bonus target.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, XRP, Bitcoin Cash, USD Coin and BNB. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro.

MethodProcessingLimit
CryptocurrencyWithin secondsNo single-transaction withdrawal limit
Bank transferUp to 3 business daysNo single-transaction withdrawal limit
Other methodsVaries by methodSmall transaction fees may apply

There is no win limit and no cap on the amount withdrawn in one transaction. Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds, while bank transfers can take up to 3 business days. Small transaction fees vary by withdrawal method.

Verification follows four levels. Level 1 asks for basic personal details, Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing, Level 3 can request proof of address at high transaction volumes, and Level 4 can request source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or anti-money-laundering checks.

Play with limits that suit your budget

A deposit bonus should fit your entertainment budget, rather than set it. Stake provides daily, weekly and monthly loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits. You can also choose product exclusion for Casino or Sports, with periods from 24 hours to indefinite.

  • Break in Play: 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.
  • Indefinite self-exclusion, with a minimum six-month period before a reactivation review.
  • Decreasing limits take effect immediately.
  • Increasing limits have a 24-hour cooling-off period.
  • Account closure is available at any time.

You can also use two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault for an additional security layer. Support is available 24/7 through live chat and email, with live chat responses typically within 20 minutes and email responses within 24 hours.

Ready to check the welcome offer?Choose the code that matches what you want, enter it within 24 hours of registration and keep the $50 example in mind: $6,000 wagering and a $0.50 maximum bet during the bonus period.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Stake Casino have a $50 deposit bonus?

The closest offer is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000. A $50 deposit produces a $100 bonus, subject to the 40× wagering requirement and the 1% maximum-bet rule.

What bonus code can I use with a $50 deposit?

SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE and EXTRA200 can be used for the welcome offer. SMPBONUS adds 3.5% weekly rakeback, while STAKESPIKE does not include that add-on.

How much must I wager on a $50 deposit?

With a $50 deposit and a $100 bonus, the combined amount is $150. The 40× requirement creates a $6,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet on a $50 bonus deposit?

The maximum is 1% of the original deposit while wagering the bonus. On a $50 deposit, that is $0.50 per bet.

When must I enter the welcome code?

Enter it at sign-up or through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

How long does it take for the bonus to arrive?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

The wagering requirement must be completed first, and the account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

When does weekly rakeback become available?

Rakeback is available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. The weekly rakeback rate is 3.5% and runs automatically.