Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: Your Other Bonus Options

Searching for Stake Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit? The main new-player offer is a 200% first-deposit match of up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Here’s how to claim it, how the rules work and what else you can play.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The welcome bonus gives you a 200% match up to $2,000

The closest current offer to a free-spin promotion is Stake Casino’s first-deposit match. Deposit at least $10 and the bonus adds 200% of your deposit, up to a maximum bonus of $2,000. For example, a $100 deposit can receive a $200 bonus, giving you $300 in deposit and bonus funds.

TermDetails
Bonus200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit while wagering

The 40× requirement applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the bonus portion. With a $100 deposit and a $200 bonus, the calculation is $300 × 40, giving a wagering target of $12,000. That figure is turnover through eligible bets, not a charge.

Keep the bet cap in mind

While the welcome bonus is being wagered, the maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit. A $100 deposit therefore gives you a $1 maximum bet during the qualifying period, even if your balance increases.

Your account must also be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. It is worth completing requested identity checks early rather than leaving them until you want to withdraw.

Choose a promo code and enter it within 24 hours

You can enter a welcome Promo Code during registration or later through Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer. The code must be added within 24 hours of signing up. The main difference between the codes is the extra attached to the first-deposit match.

CodeOffer
SMPBONUS200% first-deposit bonus up to $2,000, plus 3.5% weekly rakeback
STAKESPIKE200% first-deposit bonus up to $2,000
EXTRA200200% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000, with 40× wagering

Create your account

Visit the casino, select Register, then provide your email address, username and password. Confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Add your code

Enter SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during sign-up. If you skip that step, use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours.

Deposit at least $10

Make the qualifying first deposit with an available payment method.

Allow time for the credit

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Follow the wagering rules

Keep each bet within the 1% deposit cap and use games that contribute towards the target.

SMPBONUS adds 3.5% weekly rakeback, but that reward starts after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Once available, the rakeback runs automatically each week.

Pick your code before depositingChoose the welcome code that suits you, then enter it inside the 24-hour sign-up window so the intended offer is attached to your account.

Game contribution rates determine how wagering builds

The wagering target does not build at the same speed across every category. Slots contribute 100% of the qualifying wager, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

Slots: 100% contribution
Sports bets: 75% contribution
Table games such as blackjack: approximately 25% contribution

Here’s a straightforward example. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the target. A $100 sports bet contributes $75, while a $100 blackjack wager contributes approximately $25. These are contribution figures only, and the 1% maximum-bet rule still applies while you are wagering the bonus.

Calculate the target first

Multiply your deposit plus the bonus by 40 before you start. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $12,000 target. A $1,000 deposit receiving the maximum $2,000 bonus creates an $80,000 target.

That quick calculation gives you a clearer idea of the turnover involved. Gambling uses real money and involves risk, so only deposit an amount that fits your budget.

The casino has slots, live tables, originals and sports betting

Stake Casino offers 38,465 casino games, including more than 320 exclusive titles and over 170 live dealer tables. Categories include slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, game shows, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker.

The live selection includes baccarat, bingo, blackjack, dice, poker and roulette. Live dealer content is supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000 and Starlight Princess.

Stake Originals include Stake Slide and Limbo. These games use provably fair technology, allowing results to be independently verified. Games are also checked by GameCheck, an independent auditing body. The average RTP across the platform is 96.5%, although the return for an individual game can differ.

There is also a sportsbook covering more than 30 sports and 15 esports. Markets include soccer, cricket, horse racing, American football, basketball, CS2 and Dota 2. Sports betting can contribute 75% towards the welcome-bonus wagering requirement.

For Australian players, Stake Casino from Australia also provides mobile access through a browser, Progressive Web App, Android APK or iOS home-screen shortcut. The mobile version offers the same features as the desktop experience.

VIP rewards add weekly rakeback and level-up benefits

The Stake VIP Club begins at Bronze, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Further thresholds are $50,000, $100,000, ranges from $250,000 to $2,500,000, ranges from $2,500,000 to $25,000,000, and the highest tier at $25,000,000 or more.

Level or rangeLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher range$250,000-$2,500,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

Benefits can include 3.5% weekly rakeback, reloads, weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments and money back on losses when you level up. Higher tiers can include a dedicated VIP host and tailored benefits. Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

Other recurring promotions include the $75,000 Weekly Raffle, $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges. Stake Wheel Wars has a $150,000 monthly prize pool across eligible Pragmatic Play games. Stake Showdown Poker has a $125,000 guaranteed prize pool, with entry from $0.50 or a direct buy-in of $1,000.

The Cashback reward is the weekly rakeback described above. It returns a percentage of the house edge and runs automatically each week after Bronze is reached.

Payments, withdrawals and verification have different steps

Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, Visa Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported crypto assets include BTC, ETH, USDT, EOS, DOGE, LTC, SOL, TRX, XRP, BCH, USDC, BNB and LINK. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay with Mastercard, Visa or Maestro.

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds and there is no cap on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process. Withdrawals carry small method-dependent fees, and there is no win limit.

LevelWhat may be required
Level 1Home address and date of birth after registration
Level 2Photo ID before depositing
Level 3Proof of address for high transaction volumes
Level 4Source-of-funds documents for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks

Verification is particularly important when using the welcome bonus because the account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. Keep your details accurate and respond to document requests before arranging a payout.

If you need help, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat responses are typically within 20 minutes, while email responses are typically within 24 hours. The Login area also supports passkeys, and two-factor authentication is available.

Set limits before playing and use the mobile safety tools

The account includes several controls for managing play. You can set daily, weekly or monthly loss limits based on net loss, along with daily, weekly or monthly wager limits. Fiat deposit limits are set daily in USD, while crypto deposits above the configured limit are held in a withholding balance until the daily limit resets.

  • Product exclusion for Casino or Sports lasting 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.
  • Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.
  • Indefinite self-exclusion, with a minimum 6-month period before a reactivation review.
  • Decreasing limits take effect immediately.
  • Increasing limits have a 24-hour cooling-off period.

Security features include SSL encryption, two-factor authentication, passkeys and Stake Vault for an additional fund-security layer. Set a limit before you deposit, keep your spending within your budget and treat casino or sports betting as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Check the bonus rules before you startReview the wagering target, contribution rates, maximum bet and verification steps first. It takes a minute and makes the offer much easier to manage.

FAQ

30 Free Spins No Deposit questions

What is the closest offer to Stake Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit?

The main new-player offer is a 200% first-deposit match of up to $2,000. It requires a minimum deposit of $10 and includes 40× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

What promo code gives the welcome bonus and rakeback?

SMPBONUS gives the 200% first-deposit bonus up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. Enter it during sign-up or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours.

How much wagering is needed on a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus?

The combined amount is $300. Applying the 40× requirement gives a wagering target of $12,000.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount while the bonus is being wagered. A $100 deposit gives a $1 maximum bet.

Which games contribute most to the wagering target?

Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds. There is no cap on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction.

How much does Bronze VIP require?

Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. It makes 3.5% weekly rakeback available, and the rakeback runs automatically each week.

Can I use the account on my phone?

Yes. Mobile access is available through a browser, Progressive Web App, Android APK or iOS home-screen shortcut. The mobile version offers the same features as desktop.