Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Stake Casino 200% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $2,000. Here’s how to claim it, how the 40× wagering works and what to watch before you start playing.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

How the 200% Deposit Bonus works

The Welcome Bonus is a 200% first-deposit match. You need to deposit at least $10, and the maximum bonus is $2,000. That means a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit produces the full $2,000 bonus. A deposit above $1,000 does not create a bonus larger than $2,000.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit while wagering
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review

For a simple example, deposit $100 and receive a $200 bonus. The wagering figure is based on the combined $300, so you would need to wager $12,000: $300 multiplied by 40. With a $500 deposit and a $1,000 bonus, the combined amount is $1,500 and the wagering figure is $60,000.

The 1% maximum bet matters

During bonus wagering, your maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount. With a $100 deposit, that means a maximum bet of $1 while the wagering requirement is active. The limit is based on the deposit, not the bonus size.

Promo codes and how to activate the offer

You can use one of the available welcome codes when opening your account. SMPBONUS gives the 200% match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE gives the 200% match up to $2,000 without the rakeback add-on. EXTRA200 gives a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering.

Open an account

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, enter your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Complete the basic details

After registration, enter your home address and date of birth for the initial account verification step.

Enter the code

Add your chosen code during sign-up, or go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer. The code must be entered within 24 hours of registering.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The offer is calculated from the qualifying first deposit.

Wait for the credit

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Keep the code and selected offer in mind when checking the account balance.

The code is the important part here. Honestly, this is the step most people skip when moving quickly through registration. If you add it later than the 24-hour window, the welcome offer does not follow the normal activation process.

Pick the code before depositing

SMPBONUS is the code to consider if the extra 3.5% weekly rakeback matters to you. STAKESPIKE keeps the full $2,000 bonus cap without that rakeback add-on, while EXTRA200 has a lower $1,000 cap.

Wagering contribution: which games count most

The 40× requirement is affected by the type of wager. Slots contribute 100%, so the amount you stake on slots counts in full. Sports bets contribute 75%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

ActivityContributionWhat that means
Slots100%The full stake counts
Sports bets75%Three-quarters of the stake counts
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%Only about one-quarter of the stake counts

For example, a $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the requirement. A $100 sports bet contributes $75, while a $100 blackjack wager contributes approximately $25. The 40× calculation still starts with the combined deposit and bonus, so the contribution percentage changes how quickly your play moves the balance along.

The casino offers slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live casino games, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games and scratch cards. The platform reports an average RTP of 96.5%, but RTP is a long-term statistical measure, not a promise for an individual session. Gambling uses real money, so set a budget before accepting the offer.

What happens when wagering is complete

Once the required wagering has been completed under the bonus rules, bonus winnings can be cashed out after the account has been verified. Account verification follows several levels, beginning with basic personal details after registration. A photo ID is required before depositing, while proof of address or source-of-funds information can be requested at higher transaction volumes or during anti-money-laundering checks.

Use the selected promo code within 24 hours of registration.
Remember that the requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus.
Keep every bonus wager within 1% of the original deposit.
Choose play that contributes at the rate you expect: slots 100%, sports bets 75% and table games approximately 25%.
Complete the requested account verification before trying to cash out bonus winnings.

Stake Casino supports card, e-wallet, bank-transfer and cryptocurrency deposit options, including Mastercard, Visa, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE and SOL. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro. The cashier shows the current limit for your method.

Verification comes before bonus withdrawals

If you plan to use the welcome offer, allow time for account checks. Bonus winnings require a verified account before they can be cashed out.

The bonus alongside weekly rakeback and VIP rewards

The SMPBONUS code combines the welcome match with 3.5% weekly rakeback. This is a separate ongoing benefit based on a percentage of the house edge, rather than an increase to the initial 200% match. Weekly rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

The Stake VIP Club continues through higher wagering levels, from Bronze at $10,000 to the highest tier at $25,000,000 or more. Benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, money back on losses when levelling up, reloads and dedicated VIP hosts at higher tiers.

Level or rangeLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Further levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Further levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not. The welcome bonus and VIP rewards are separate, so the 40× condition belongs to the deposit offer, while rakeback and Boost benefits relate to the loyalty programme.

Playing and managing the offer on mobile

Casino Stake can be accessed on mobile through a Progressive Web App, an Android APK or an iOS home-screen shortcut. The mobile version offers the same features as the desktop experience, including account access, games and betting.

For account security, Stake provides two-factor authentication, passkey login and Stake Vault, which adds another security layer for stored funds. You can also set daily, weekly or monthly loss, wager and deposit limits. Lowering a limit takes effect immediately, while increasing one has a 24-hour cooling-off period.

If you need time away, Break in Play options last 1 day, 1 week or 1 month. Product exclusion can apply to Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely. Indefinite self-exclusion has a minimum six-month period before an account reactivation review.

Ready to check the offer?Choose your welcome code first, then review the wagering and maximum-bet rules before making the qualifying deposit.

FAQ

200% Deposit Bonus questions

How much is the Stake Casino 200% Deposit Bonus?

It matches 200% of your first deposit up to $2,000. The minimum deposit is $10.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $12,000 wagering figure.

Which promo code includes weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS gives the 200% match up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback. Weekly rakeback is available after reaching Bronze VIP at $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

When do I enter the welcome bonus code?

Enter it during sign-up or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of registering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount while the wagering requirement is active. A $100 deposit therefore has a $1 maximum bet during that period.

Do all games contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, sports bets contribute 75% and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%.

When can bonus winnings be withdrawn?

Bonus winnings can be cashed out after the wagering conditions are completed and the account has been verified.

How long does the bonus take to arrive?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.