Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: What You Can Claim

Searching for a Stake Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Here is how it works, what to enter and what to check before you play.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The closest offer to a $150 deposit bonus

A specific $150 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The main welcome offer gives you a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $2,000, so the bonus amount depends on what you deposit rather than being fixed at $150.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet1% of the deposit while wagering

For a worked example, a $150 first deposit would produce a $300 bonus at the 200% rate. That creates $450 in deposit and bonus funds. The wagering requirement is 40 times that combined amount, which means $18,000 in qualifying wagering before bonus winnings can be cashed out. The maximum bet during this wagering period would be 1% of the original $150 deposit, or $1.50.

The 1% maximum bet matters

With a $150 deposit, keep each bonus-wagering bet at or below $1.50. A larger bet can put the promotion at risk, so set your stake before you start.

How to claim the welcome match with a $150 deposit

You need to apply the promotion within 24 hours of registering. Stake in Australia accepts players aged 18 or over, and the account setup includes basic personal details for Level 1 KYC.

Open Registration

Visit Stake Casino, select Register, then provide your email address, username and password. Confirm that you are 18 or over and agree to the terms.

Choose the code

Use SMPBONUS for the 200% match up to $2,000 plus 3.5% weekly rakeback, or use STAKESPIKE for the 200% match up to $2,000.

Enter it in time

Add the code during sign-up or go to Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of creating the account.

Make the first deposit

Deposit at least $10. A $150 deposit is enough to illustrate the full match calculation above, subject to the promotion terms.

Wait for the credit

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

There is also EXTRA200, which offers a 200% first-deposit match up to $1,000 with 40× wagering. Pick one code carefully rather than entering several, and keep the code and timing in mind before making the deposit.

Ready to use the welcome match?Choose the code that suits you, apply it within the 24-hour window and keep your opening stake within the bonus rules.

Wagering rules: which games count and how much

The 40× requirement is calculated on the deposit and bonus together. The type of game you choose affects how quickly wagering is credited, so this is worth checking before you settle in. Honestly, this is the part most people skip.

ProductContribution
Slots100%
Table games, including blackjackApproximately 25%
Sports bets75%

Using the $150 example, the target is $18,000 in qualifying wagering. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards that target, while a $100 sports bet contributes $75. A $100 blackjack wager contributes approximately $25. These figures describe contribution, not a recommendation to increase your stakes.

Keep every bet within 1% of the original deposit while the bonus is being wagered.
Remember that the deposit and bonus are combined for the 40× calculation.
Slots contribute 100%, sports bets 75% and table games approximately 25%.
Verify the account before trying to cash out bonus winnings.
Treat the bonus as entertainment money and only wager what you can afford to lose.

The casino offers Games Online across slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, crash games, jackpot games, scratch cards and other categories. The platform also has a sportsbook covering more than 30 sports and 15 esports, although the wagering contribution still depends on the product used.

Other ways to get value after the welcome offer

SMPBONUS adds 3.5% weekly rakeback to the welcome match, but the rakeback becomes available after you reach Bronze in the Stake VIP Club. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Rakeback runs automatically each week once that level is reached and returns a percentage of the house edge.

Level or rangeLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher ranges$250,000-$2,500,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

VIP benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, Recent Play Bonuses, reloads and bespoke benefits from a dedicated VIP host at higher tiers. Wagers made with free or bonus money count towards VIP progress, while voided bets do not.

The wider promotion schedule includes a $75,000 Weekly Raffle, a $100,000 Race, Daily Races and Challenges. The Stake Wheel Wars promotion has a $150,000 monthly prize pool in eligible Pragmatic Play games and runs from July 19, 2026 to January 2, 2027.

Rakeback starts at Bronze

The 3.5% weekly rakeback is not an instant benefit of a $150 deposit. It becomes available after $10,000 in lifetime wagering, so consider that milestone separately from the welcome-bonus target.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Stake supports Mastercard, Visa, Visa Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and cryptocurrency deposits. Crypto options include BTC, ETH, USDT, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Solana, Tron, EOS and others. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro.

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process. There is no limit on the amount withdrawn in one transaction and no win limit, while a small transaction fee can vary by payment method.

LevelInformation
Level 1Home address and date of birth after registration
Level 2Photo ID before depositing
Level 3Proof of address when prompted by high transaction volume
Level 4Source-of-funds information for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks

An account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out. If a bank-transfer withdrawal has not been approved within 3 business days, customer support can help. Support is available 24/7 by live chat and email; live chat responses are typically within 20 minutes and email responses within 24 hours.

For extra account control, Stake provides deposit, wager and loss limits, plus product exclusion for Casino or Sports. You can also use Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month, or choose indefinite self-exclusion with a minimum 6-month review period. Decreasing limits apply immediately, while increases have a 24-hour cooling-off period.

Check the terms before you depositA $150 deposit can create a $300 match, but the 40× target and 1% maximum bet shape how the promotion works. Set limits first and play within your budget.

FAQ

$150 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $150 deposit produce with the Stake welcome offer?

A $150 first deposit receives a $300 bonus at the 200% rate, provided the promotion is applied correctly. The combined deposit and bonus total is $450.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit and $300 bonus?

The 40× requirement applies to the combined $450, creating a total wagering target of $18,000.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the original deposit amount. With a $150 deposit, that is $1.50 per bet while the bonus is being wagered.

Which promo code includes weekly rakeback?

SMPBONUS includes the 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 and 3.5% weekly rakeback. Weekly rakeback becomes available after reaching Bronze VIP level at $10,000 in lifetime wagering.

How long does the bonus take to arrive?

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review.

Do slots and blackjack contribute equally to wagering?

No. Slots contribute 100%, while table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. Sports bets contribute 75%.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings straight away?

The account must be verified to cash out bonus winnings, and the welcome-bonus wagering requirement must be completed under its rules.

How fast are crypto withdrawals?

Crypto withdrawals are processed immediately or within seconds. They have no limit on the amount withdrawn in a single transaction.