Welcome Deposit Bonus
200% up to $2,000

Plus 3.5% weekly rakeback with SMPBONUS

Stake CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
40× deposit + bonus
Max bet
1% of deposit while wagering
Min deposit
$10
Bonus credited
Within 24-48 hours

Stake Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus: Current Offers Explained

Searching for a Stake Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus? The brand’s current offer is a first-deposit match rather than a no-deposit reward. Here’s how the welcome bonus works, what wagering involves and how to make a sensible choice before you claim it.

Stake Casino operates under two Curaçao licences: one issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority under registration number 145353, and a second issued by Curaçao eGaming under licence number 8048/JAZ.

The closest current offer: 200% up to $2,000

Stake Casino does not offer a no-deposit bonus. The closest current promotion is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a minimum deposit of $10. In simple terms, your eligible first deposit is matched at 200%, subject to the bonus cap and wagering conditions.

For Australian players considering Stake Australia, the main option is the code SMPBONUS. It provides the 200% match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. You can also use STAKESPIKE for the 200% match up to $2,000 without the rakeback add-on, or EXTRA200 for a 200% match up to $1,000 with 40x wagering.

TermDetails
Offer200% first-deposit match
Maximum bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering40x deposit + bonus
Maximum bet during wagering1% of deposit amount
Credit timeWithin 24-48 hours after review

The code window is short

Enter your chosen code during registration or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up. The account must be verified before bonus winnings can be cashed out.

How to claim the welcome bonus step by step

The claim process is fairly straightforward. You need to be at least 18 and agree to the terms when opening your account. Take a moment to choose the code first, because the available code changes the extra value attached to the promotion.

Open registration

Visit Stake Casino and select Register. Provide your email address, create a username and password, then confirm that you are 18 or older and agree to the terms.

Add your basic details

After registration, enter your home address and date of birth for Level 1 KYC verification.

Enter a promo code

Add SMPBONUS, STAKESPIKE or EXTRA200 during sign-up. If you have already registered, use Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within the first 24 hours.

Make the qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The match is a first-deposit offer, so select the amount with your wagering plan in mind.

Allow the bonus review

The bonus is credited within 24-48 hours after review. Check that the promotion appears in your account before treating the bonus funds as available.

The account also needs to be verified before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. That matters here, because completing the offer is only one part of the process; keeping your account information current is part of being able to cash out.

Wagering rules: how the 40x calculation works

The welcome bonus has a 40x wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. This is the number to work through before bonus winnings become eligible for cashout. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, so it is worth doing the maths before you deposit.

For a worked example, imagine a $100 first deposit. A 200% match creates a $200 bonus, making the combined deposit and bonus $300. A 40x requirement would then be calculated on $300, giving $12,000 in wagering.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
200% bonus$200
Deposit + bonus$300
40x wagering$12,000
Maximum bet while wagering$1

The final row follows the 1% maximum-bet rule: 1% of the original $100 deposit is $1. The rule applies while you are wagering the bonus. A larger deposit changes the permitted maximum, but the calculation remains 1% of the deposit amount.

Keep the maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is 1% of the deposit amount. Placing bets above that amount can put the promotion at risk, so calculate your personal limit before starting.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Different products contribute at different rates. Slots contribute 100% of eligible wagering, sports bets contribute 75%, and table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. That means a $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards the requirement, while a $100 sports bet contributes $75.

ProductContribution
Slots100%
Sports bets75%
Table games, such as blackjackApproximately 25%

Using the $12,000 example above, a $100 slot wager adds $100 to the progress total. The same $100 sports wager adds $75, while a $100 blackjack wager adds approximately $25. The activity you choose therefore affects how quickly the requirement is counted.

The casino offers slots, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, live tables, crash games, keno, video poker, jackpot games, scratch cards and peer-to-peer poker. Its library contains 38,465 casino games, including more than 170 live dealer tables. You can also use the sportsbook, which covers 30+ sports and 15+ esports.

Other rewards: rakeback and the Stake VIP Club

The SMPBONUS code includes 3.5% weekly rakeback, but the ongoing rakeback benefit is available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club. Bronze requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering. Rakeback runs automatically every week and returns a percentage of the house edge.

The VIP programme continues through higher wagering levels, with the top tier beginning at $25,000,000+. Benefits can include weekly and monthly Boost bonuses, level-up cash payments, Recent Play Bonuses that return money on losses when you level up, reloads and bespoke benefits from a dedicated VIP host at higher tiers.

LevelLifetime wagering
Bronze$10,000
Next level$50,000
Next level$100,000
Higher levels$250,000-$2,500,000
Higher levels$2,500,000-$25,000,000
Highest tier$25,000,000+

Voided bets do not count towards VIP progress, while wagers made with free or bonus money do count. VIP bonuses are described as instantly withdrawable without wagering strings, which is separate from the wagering rules attached to the first-deposit offer.

Payments, verification and cashing out

Stake Casino supports Mastercard, Visa, Visa Debit, Visa Credit, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer and several cryptocurrencies. Crypto options include BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, SOL, XRP, BCH, USDC and BNB, among others. Fiat deposits can also be made through MoonPay using Mastercard, Visa or Maestro.

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process. There is no single-transaction withdrawal limit and no win limit, while withdrawal fees are small and vary by method.

Verification is handled in stages. Level 1 asks for basic personal information, Level 2 requires photo ID before depositing, Level 3 can request proof of address at high transaction volumes, and Level 4 can request source-of-funds documents for high-volume betting, big wins or AML checks.

Have your details ready before cashing out

Complete the required account checks early, especially if you plan to use the welcome offer. Bonus winnings require a verified account before they can be withdrawn.

Games, mobile access and player support

The casino includes more than 320 exclusive titles and an average RTP of 96.5%. Stake Originals, including Stake Slide and Limbo, use provably fair technology, so results can be independently verified. Some games offer a demo mode, and GameCheck independently audits game integrity.

Live content includes live baccarat, blackjack, bingo, dice, poker and roulette, with live dealer games supplied by Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Sports betting covers areas such as soccer, tennis, cricket, basketball, American football, horse racing, golf, rugby, CS2 and Dota 2.

Mobile access is available through a Progressive Web App, an Android APK and an iOS home-screen shortcut. The mobile version offers the same features as the desktop experience. There is no native App Store or Google Play app.

Support operates 24/7 through live chat and email. Live chat replies are typically within 20 minutes, while email replies are within 24 hours. Support is available in 17 languages, including English.

Play with limits that suit your budget

A deposit match is optional entertainment, not guaranteed profit. Set a budget before depositing and avoid increasing it to chase progress. Stake Casino provides daily, weekly and monthly loss limits, wager limits and deposit limits, along with product exclusion for Casino or Sports.

Use loss limits based on net loss over daily, weekly or monthly periods.
Set wager limits for daily, weekly or monthly play.
Apply a product exclusion for Casino or Sports for 24 hours, 7 days, 30 days, 90 days or indefinitely.
Use Break in Play for 1 day, 1 week or 1 month.
Choose indefinite self-exclusion, with a minimum 6-month period before a reactivation review.

Decreasing limits take effect immediately. Increasing limits have a 24-hour cooling-off period. Account closure is also available at any time. These tools are useful whether you claim a bonus or simply play with your own funds.

Choose the offer that fits your planIf you decide to use the current promotion, compare the code terms first, keep the 1% maximum-bet rule in view and set your play limits before depositing.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Stake Casino have a $50 No Deposit Bonus?

Stake Casino does not offer a no-deposit bonus. The closest current promotion is a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000, with a minimum deposit of $10.

What code gives the biggest welcome bonus?

SMPBONUS gives a 200% first-deposit match up to $2,000 and adds 3.5% weekly rakeback. STAKESPIKE also gives the 200% match up to $2,000 without the rakeback add-on.

How long do I have to enter the bonus code?

Enter the code during registration or in Settings > Offers > Welcome Offer within 24 hours of signing up.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40x the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $200 bonus creates a $300 base, resulting in $12,000 of wagering.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is 1% of the deposit amount while the bonus is being wagered. With a $100 deposit, that would be $1.

Do table games count towards wagering?

Yes. Table games such as blackjack contribute approximately 25%. Slots contribute 100%, while sports bets contribute 75%.

How quickly are crypto withdrawals processed?

Crypto withdrawals are processed within seconds. Bank transfers can take up to 3 business days to process.

When does weekly rakeback become available?

Weekly rakeback of 3.5% becomes available after reaching Bronze in the Stake VIP Club, which requires $10,000 in lifetime wagering.